2018


Award Nomination // Best Actress - Jordan Cowan  // Vancouver Web Fest // Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Best Fantasy // Vancouver Web Fest  
Jade of Death 

Official Selection // Vancouver Web Fest // Jade of Death

Award Merit WINNER // Best Thriller Directing // Rome Web Awards // Jade of Death

Award Merit WINNER // Best Thriller Cinematography // Rome Web Awards // Jade of Death

Award Merit WINNER // Best Thriller Actress - Bernie Van Tiel // Rome Web Awards // Jade of Death

Official Selection // Bilbao Series Land // Jade of Death

Official Selection // Series Fest // Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Best Direction Online Drama Series // Australian Director's Guild  // Jade of Death

Award WINNER // Outstanding Directing // LA Web Fest  
Jade of Death

Award WINNER // Outstanding Actress - Bernie Van Tiel // LA Web Fest  // Jade of Death

Official Selection // Melbourne Web Fest // Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Outstanding Drama // LA Web Fest  
Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Outstanding Writing // LA Web Fest  
Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Outstanding Actor - Jeremy Waters // LA Web Fest // Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Outstanding Supporting Actor - Nicholas Hope // LA Web Fest // Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Outstanding Cinematography // LA Web Fest // Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Outstanding Editing // LA Web Fest // Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Outstanding Sound // LA Web Fest // Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Outstanding Score // LA Web Fest // Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Best Director // NY WebFest
Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Best Web Series // NY WebFest
Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Best Mystery/Thriller // NY WebFest
Jade of Death

Official Selection // NY Web Fest // Jade of Death

Official Selection // Raindance Film Festival // Jade of Death

Official Selection // ITV Fest // Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Best International Show // NZ Web Fest  
Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Best Actress - Bernie Van Tiel // NZ Web Fest  
Jade of Death

Official Selection // NZ Web Fest // Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Best Actress - Bernie Van Tiel // Rio Web Fest  
Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Best Actor - Nicholas Hope // Rio Web Fest  
Jade of Death

Official Selection // Rio Web Fest // Jade of Death

Award WINNER // Best Actor - Nicholas Hope // Series Fest  
Jade of Death

Award WINNER // Best Actress - Bernie Van Tiel // Cinema Jove  
Jade of Death

Official Selection // Holly Shorts Film Festival // Jade of Death

Award WINNER // Best Drama Series // Out Web Fest  
Jade of Death

Official Selection // Cinemajove // Jade of Death

Official Selection // Out Web Fest // Jade of Death

Official Selection // Seoul Web Fest // Jade of Death

Official Selection // LA Web Fest // Jade of Death 

Award Nomination // Best Music // Vancouver Web Fest
Jade of Death

2017


Award Nomination // Best Drama Writing // International Academy of Web Television // Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Best Female Performance - Bernie Van Tiel // International Academy of Web Television // Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Best Male Performance - Nicholas Hope // International Academy of Web Television // Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Best Sound // International Academy of Web Television // Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Best Costume Design // International Academy of Web Television // Jade of Death

 

Award WINNER // Best Drama Series // International Academy of Web Television // Jade of Death

Award WINNER // Best Drama Direction // International Academy of Web Television // Jade of Death

Award WINNER // Best Ensemble Drama // International Academy of Web Television // Jade of Death

Award WINNER // Best Makeup // International Academy of Web Television // Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Best Original Music // International Academy of Web Television // Jade of Death

Award Nomination // Best Production Design // International Academy of Web Television // Jade of Death

2016


Screening // Australian Academy of Cinema and Television Arts (AACTA) Social Shorts // Alone

Event Screening // Beams Arts Festival //The Wonderful

Acquisition // Snackable TV // The Wonderful

Acquisition // Virgin Domestic Inflight Entertainment // The Wonderful

2015


Award WINNER // Best Director // St Kilda Film Festival // The Wonderful

Award Nomination // Best Short Film // St Kilda Film Festival // The Wonderful

Award WINNER // Best Original Score // St Kilda Film Festival // The Wonderful

Award Nomination // Best Cinematography // St Kilda Film Festival // The Wonderful

Award Nomination // Best Cinematography // St Kilda Film Festival // Alone

Award Nomination // Best Original Score // St Kilda Film Festival // Alone

Official Selection // St Kilda Film Festival // Alone

Official Selection // St Kilda Film Festival // The Wonderful

Official Selection // California International Shorts Festival // The Wonderful

Award WINNER // Platinum Award // Spotlight Short Film Awards // The Wonderful

Award WINNER // Best Short Film // BOFA Film Festival // The Wonderful

Award WINNER // Best Student Film // Atlanta Shorts Festival // The Wonderful

Official Selection // Atlanta Shorts Festival // The Wonderful

Official Selection // BOFA Film Festival // The Wonderful

Official Selection // New York Short Film Festival // The Wonderful

Official Selection // National Student Film Festival of India // The Wonderful

2014


Official Selection // Montreal World Film Festival // The Wonderful

Official Selection // LA Shorts Fest // The Wonderful

Official Selection // Toronto International Short Film Festival // The Wonderful

Official Selection // Byron Bay International Film Festival // My Mother Her Daughter

Official Selection // WOW Film Festival // My Mother Her Daughter

Official Selection // Bayside Film Festival // My Mother Her Daughter

Finalist // ATOM Awards // The Wonderful

Award Nomination // ADG Award - Best Direction Student Short // Australian Director's Guild // The Wonderful

Award WINNER // Best Tertiary Short Film // ATOM Awards // The Wonderful

Official Selection // BOFA Film Festival // My Mother Her Daughter

Official Selection // El Dorado Film Festival // My Mother Her Daughter

Official Selection // Dungog Film Festival // Red

Official Selection // Dungog Film Festival // My Mother Her Daughter

Official Selection // Down Under Film Festival Berlin // My Mother Her Daughter

2013


Award WINNER // Australian Cinematographer's Society Silver Award // My Mother Her Daughter

Award Nomination // Australian Production Design Guild Award // My Mother Her Daughter

Official Selection // St Kilda Film Festival // My Mother Her Daughter

2012


Event Screening // Youth Week at Museum of Contemporary Art // Abbie

Event Screening // Final Cut at Star Cinema Bendigo // Abbie

Event Screening // Smart Arts Festival Sydney // Abbie

Award Nomination // Inside Film Award // Abbie

Official Selection // Bayside Film Festival // Abbie

Official Selection // SIPPFest // Abbie

Official Selection // Yxine Film Festival Vietnam // Abbie

Official Selection // Byron Bay International Film Festival // Abbie

2011


Official Selection // Atlanta Shortsfest // Abbie

Award WINNER // Best Film // Bright Young Things Festival // Abbie

Television Acquisition // Channel 31 Melbourne // Abbie

Television Acquisition // Aurora Foxtel Channel 183 // Abbie

Acquisition // Qantas Domestic Inflight Entertainment //
Abbie

Event Screening // Jurassic Lounge at Australian Museum // Abbie

 

Award WINNER // Best Short Film // BOFA Film Festival // Abbie

Award WINNER // Best Actor - Jacinta Acevski // Milwaukee Short Film Festival // Abbie

Highly Commended - Best Film // Milwaukee Short Film Festival // Abbie

Official Selection // WAMM Fest USA // Abbie

Official Selection // BOFA Film Festival // Abbie

Official Selection // Milwaukee Shot Film Festival // Abbie